BHL Championships 2018

Share you photos @bhlhockey1 #BHLChampionships


[avia_codeblock_placeholder uid="0"]

#BHLChampionships

[avia_codeblock_placeholder uid="1"]

2018 NATIONAL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

2004 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/188:20 PMRaynhamQuarter 13rd Lovell Knights26th Patriots5
3/2/187:00 PMEdge LowerQuarter 24th Wizards35th Avalanche4
3/3/181:10 PMEdge LowerSemi 22nd Jr. Railers35th Avalanche2
3/3/183:40 PMEdge LowerSemi 11st Rifles56th Patriots2
3/4/182:00 PMEdge LowerFINAL1st Rifles12nd Jr. Railers3
2005 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/20186:00 PMIce DenQuarter 13rd Avalanche76th Lovell Knights3
3/2/20186:50 PMTewksbury 1Quarter 24th Rangers White35th Seacoast7
3/3/20182:20 PMPilgrim CSemi 22nd Rangers Blue23rd Avalanche4
3/3/20183:40 PMPilgrim CSemi 11st Advantage35th Seacoast1
3/4/20189:50 AMPilgrim CFINAL1st Advantage23rd Avalanche4
2006 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/1810:45 AMTewksbury 1Semi 22nd Lovell Knights23rd Jr Rangers Sel.5
3/3/1812:00 PMTewksbury 1Semi 11st Jr Rangers Elite24th NE Edge3
3/4/1810:40 AMHaverhill - BlueFINAL3rd Jr Rangers Sel.54th NE Edge3
2007 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/185:10 PMEdge LowerSemi 22nd Seacoast83rd Lovell Knights1
3/3/186:40 PMEdge LowerSemi 11st Express74th Jr Rangers1
3/4/182:50 PMEdge UpperFINAL1st Express22nd Seacoast3
2008 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/1810:10 AMEdge LowerSemi 22nd RI Saints03rd Seacoast1
3/3/1811:40 AMEdge LowerSemi 11st Seahawks44th Wizards1
3/4/1812:30 PMEdge LowerFINAL1st Seahawks63rd Seacoast7
Mite National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/185:10 PMExeter SupremeQuarter 13rd Seacoast 09S76th RI Saints6
3/1/185:30 PMValley SportsQuarter 24th Patriots 10E35th Chiefs 10E2
3/3/188:15 AMHaverhill - BlueSemi 22nd Leprechauns03rd Seacoast 09S8
3/3/189:05 AMHaverhill - GoldSemi 11st Seacoast 10E84th Patriots 10E7
3/4/188:55 AMHaverhill - GoldFINAL1st Seacoast 10E63rd Seacoast 09S7

Test – E9 Qualifying – Week 2

U14 American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/188:00 PMEast BostonQuarter 13rd 95 Giants56th Jr Rangers2
3/2/187:30 PMIce DenQuarter 24th Avalanche35th Seacoast2
3/3/185:00 PMPilgrim CSemi 22nd Advantage03rd 95 Giants2
3/3/186:20 PMPilgrim CSemi 11st Express44th Avalanche5
3/4/1811:10 AMPilgrim CFINAL3rd 95 Giants44th Avalanche1
2004 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/188:20 PMRaynhamQuarter 13rd Lovell Knights26th Patriots5
3/2/187:00 PMEdge LowerQuarter 24th Wizards35th Avalanche4
3/3/181:10 PMEdge LowerSemi 22nd Jr. Railers35th Avalanche2
3/3/183:40 PMEdge LowerSemi 11st Rifles56th Patriots2
3/4/182:00 PMEdge LowerFINAL1st Rifles12nd Jr. Railers3
2005 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/20186:00 PMIce DenQuarter 13rd Avalanche76th Lovell Knights3
3/2/20186:50 PMTewksbury 1Quarter 24th Rangers White35th Seacoast7
3/3/20182:20 PMPilgrim CSemi 22nd Rangers Blue23rd Avalanche4
3/3/20183:40 PMPilgrim CSemi 11st Advantage35th Seacoast1
3/4/20189:50 AMPilgrim CFINAL1st Advantage23rd Avalanche4
2004 American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/189:00 AMPilgrim CSemi 22nd RI Saints43rd Advantage5
3/3/1810:20 AMPilgrim CSemi 11st Glades34th Jr Bruins1
3/4/1812:30 PMPilgrim CFINAL1st Glades63rd Advantage5
2006 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/1810:45 AMTewksbury 1Semi 22nd Lovell Knights23rd Jr Rangers Sel.5
3/3/1812:00 PMTewksbury 1Semi 11st Jr Rangers Elite24th NE Edge3
3/4/1810:40 AMHaverhill - BlueFINAL3rd Jr Rangers Sel.54th NE Edge3
2007 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/185:10 PMEdge LowerSemi 22nd Seacoast83rd Lovell Knights1
3/3/186:40 PMEdge LowerSemi 11st Express74th Jr Rangers1
3/4/182:50 PMEdge UpperFINAL1st Express22nd Seacoast3
2005 American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/187:00 PMRaynhamQuarter 13rd Lovell Knights76th Express2
3/2/186:30 PMHaverhill - GoldQuarter 24th Warriors45th Glades2
3/3/184:00 PMBrightonSemi 22nd Jr Bruins53rd Lovell Knights3
3/3/185:30 PMBrightonSemi 11st Icemen44th Warriors3
3/4/1811:30 AMBrightonFINAL1st Icemen42nd Jr Bruins5
2008 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/1810:10 AMEdge LowerSemi 22nd RI Saints03rd Seacoast1
3/3/1811:40 AMEdge LowerSemi 11st Seahawks44th Wizards1
3/4/1812:30 PMEdge LowerFINAL1st Seahawks63rd Seacoast7
2006 American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/187:50 PMHaverhill - GoldQuarter 13rd Warriors26th Advantage3
3/1/187:00 PMValley SportsQuarter 24th Patriots45th Jr Bruins1
3/3/1811:40 AMPilgrim CSemi 22nd Express44th Patriots2
3/3/181:00 PMPilgrim CSemi 11st Lovell Knights36th Advantage0
3/4/1810:15 AMHaverhill - GoldFINAL1st Lovell Knights22nd Express0
Mite National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/185:10 PMExeter SupremeQuarter 13rd Seacoast 09S76th RI Saints6
3/1/185:30 PMValley SportsQuarter 24th Patriots 10E35th Chiefs 10E2
3/3/188:15 AMHaverhill - BlueSemi 22nd Leprechauns03rd Seacoast 09S8
3/3/189:05 AMHaverhill - GoldSemi 11st Seacoast 10E84th Patriots 10E7
3/4/188:55 AMHaverhill - GoldFINAL1st Seacoast 10E63rd Seacoast 09S7
2007 American North
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/182:10 PMValley Sports 1Semi 22nd Jr Bruins33rd 95 Giants4
3/3/183:40 PMValley Sports 1Semi 11st Glades24th Rifles1
3/4/189:10 AMHaverhill - BlueFINAL1st Glades63rd 95 Giants3
2007 National
3/4/1712:00 PMIce DenSemi 22nd - Jr Rangers 07E113rd - Cyclones 07E3
3/4/171:30 PMIce DenSemi 11st - Advantage Ice 07E24th - Seacoast 07S4
3/5/1711:50 AMTewksbury 1Final2nd - Jr Rangers 07E4th - Seacoast 07S
2007 American South
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/189:10 AMTewksbury 2Semi 22nd Patriots43rd Seahawks2
3/3/1810:25 AMTewksbury 2Semi 11st Lovell Knights34th Icemen4
3/4/1812:10 PMHaverhill - BlueFINAL2nd Patriots44th Icemen8
Mite National North
3/4/178:35 AMTewksbury 1Semi 11st - Chiefs 08S44th - Jr Bears 08E3
3/4/179:35 AMTewksbury 2Semi 22nd - Patriots 09E43rd - Seacoast 08S1
3/5/1712:10 PMValley Sports 1Final1st - Chiefs 08S2nd - Patriots 09E
Mite National South
3/4/173:40 PMPilgrim CSemi 11st - Advantage 09S74th - Chiefs 09E2
3/4/175:00 PMPilgrim CSemi 22nd - Advantage 09E23rd - Seacoast 09E3
3/5/171:50 PMPilgrim CFinal1st - Advantage 09S3rd - Seacoast 09E

2017 PLAYOFF RESULTS

[avia_codeblock_placeholder uid="2"]

2017 Playoffs

U14 American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/188:00 PMEast BostonQuarter 13rd 95 Giants56th Jr Rangers2
3/2/187:30 PMIce DenQuarter 24th Avalanche35th Seacoast2
3/3/185:00 PMPilgrim CSemi 22nd Advantage03rd 95 Giants2
3/3/186:20 PMPilgrim CSemi 11st Express44th Avalanche5
3/4/1811:10 AMPilgrim CFINAL3rd 95 Giants44th Avalanche1
2004 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/188:20 PMRaynhamQuarter 13rd Lovell Knights26th Patriots5
3/2/187:00 PMEdge LowerQuarter 24th Wizards35th Avalanche4
3/3/181:10 PMEdge LowerSemi 22nd Jr. Railers35th Avalanche2
3/3/183:40 PMEdge LowerSemi 11st Rifles56th Patriots2
3/4/182:00 PMEdge LowerFINAL1st Rifles12nd Jr. Railers3
2005 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/20186:00 PMIce DenQuarter 13rd Avalanche76th Lovell Knights3
3/2/20186:50 PMTewksbury 1Quarter 24th Rangers White35th Seacoast7
3/3/20182:20 PMPilgrim CSemi 22nd Rangers Blue23rd Avalanche4
3/3/20183:40 PMPilgrim CSemi 11st Advantage35th Seacoast1
3/4/20189:50 AMPilgrim CFINAL1st Advantage23rd Avalanche4
2004 American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/189:00 AMPilgrim CSemi 22nd RI Saints43rd Advantage5
3/3/1810:20 AMPilgrim CSemi 11st Glades34th Jr Bruins1
3/4/1812:30 PMPilgrim CFINAL1st Glades63rd Advantage5
2006 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/1810:45 AMTewksbury 1Semi 22nd Lovell Knights23rd Jr Rangers Sel.5
3/3/1812:00 PMTewksbury 1Semi 11st Jr Rangers Elite24th NE Edge3
3/4/1810:40 AMHaverhill - BlueFINAL3rd Jr Rangers Sel.54th NE Edge3
2007 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/185:10 PMEdge LowerSemi 22nd Seacoast83rd Lovell Knights1
3/3/186:40 PMEdge LowerSemi 11st Express74th Jr Rangers1
3/4/182:50 PMEdge UpperFINAL1st Express22nd Seacoast3
2005 American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/187:00 PMRaynhamQuarter 13rd Lovell Knights76th Express2
3/2/186:30 PMHaverhill - GoldQuarter 24th Warriors45th Glades2
3/3/184:00 PMBrightonSemi 22nd Jr Bruins53rd Lovell Knights3
3/3/185:30 PMBrightonSemi 11st Icemen44th Warriors3
3/4/1811:30 AMBrightonFINAL1st Icemen42nd Jr Bruins5
2008 National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/1810:10 AMEdge LowerSemi 22nd RI Saints03rd Seacoast1
3/3/1811:40 AMEdge LowerSemi 11st Seahawks44th Wizards1
3/4/1812:30 PMEdge LowerFINAL1st Seahawks63rd Seacoast7
2006 American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/187:50 PMHaverhill - GoldQuarter 13rd Warriors26th Advantage3
3/1/187:00 PMValley SportsQuarter 24th Patriots45th Jr Bruins1
3/3/1811:40 AMPilgrim CSemi 22nd Express44th Patriots2
3/3/181:00 PMPilgrim CSemi 11st Lovell Knights36th Advantage0
3/4/1810:15 AMHaverhill - GoldFINAL1st Lovell Knights22nd Express0
Mite National
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/185:10 PMExeter SupremeQuarter 13rd Seacoast 09S76th RI Saints6
3/1/185:30 PMValley SportsQuarter 24th Patriots 10E35th Chiefs 10E2
3/3/188:15 AMHaverhill - BlueSemi 22nd Leprechauns03rd Seacoast 09S8
3/3/189:05 AMHaverhill - GoldSemi 11st Seacoast 10E84th Patriots 10E7
3/4/188:55 AMHaverhill - GoldFINAL1st Seacoast 10E63rd Seacoast 09S7
2007 American North
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/182:10 PMValley Sports 1Semi 22nd Jr Bruins33rd 95 Giants4
3/3/183:40 PMValley Sports 1Semi 11st Glades24th Rifles1
3/4/189:10 AMHaverhill - BlueFINAL1st Glades63rd 95 Giants3
2007 National
3/4/1712:00 PMIce DenSemi 22nd - Jr Rangers 07E113rd - Cyclones 07E3
3/4/171:30 PMIce DenSemi 11st - Advantage Ice 07E24th - Seacoast 07S4
3/5/1711:50 AMTewksbury 1Final2nd - Jr Rangers 07E4th - Seacoast 07S
2007 American South
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/189:10 AMTewksbury 2Semi 22nd Patriots43rd Seahawks2
3/3/1810:25 AMTewksbury 2Semi 11st Lovell Knights34th Icemen4
3/4/1812:10 PMHaverhill - BlueFINAL2nd Patriots44th Icemen8
Mite National North
3/4/178:35 AMTewksbury 1Semi 11st - Chiefs 08S44th - Jr Bears 08E3
3/4/179:35 AMTewksbury 2Semi 22nd - Patriots 09E43rd - Seacoast 08S1
3/5/1712:10 PMValley Sports 1Final1st - Chiefs 08S2nd - Patriots 09E
Mite National South
3/4/173:40 PMPilgrim CSemi 11st - Advantage 09S74th - Chiefs 09E2
3/4/175:00 PMPilgrim CSemi 22nd - Advantage 09E23rd - Seacoast 09E3
3/5/171:50 PMPilgrim CFinal1st - Advantage 09S3rd - Seacoast 09E

2018 PLAYOFF RULES

Eligibility
Per league rules; Players must participate in 75% of the team’s league games in order to be eligible to participate in playoffs.

Time Outs
Each team will be allotted one 30 second time out. This time-out can be used during regulation time or the overtime period only. (Not in shootout)

Tie Breakers
In the event of a tied game at the end of regulation time the following format will be used to determine a winner.

1) One 10 Minute – Stopped Time 3 on 3 – Sudden Victory Overtime Period. Format is 3 on 3 plus goalies (similar to the NHL format). If a penalty is taken, the teams play 4 on 3. If a 2nd penalty is taken before the first penalty expires, the on-ice strength will be 5 on 3. At no time will a team have fewer than 3 skaters on the ice during the OT period. If still tied, proceed to step 2.

2) Five Player Shootout – Alternating shots – Home team will shoot first in the shootout. Coaches are to determine the 5 players and Goaltender. Write the numbers on the back of the game sheet. (Penalty Shot rules apply.) (Players serving penalties that have not been completely served, before the end of the overtime period, are not eligible to participate in the shootout.)

3) Four Player Shootout – Alternating Shots- Remove one player from the previous shootout. If one team is ahead after completion of all four shooters, from both teams, they are the winner.

4) Three Player Shootout – Alternating Shots- Remove one player from the previous shootout. If one team is ahead after completion of all three shooters, from both teams, they are the winner.

5) Two Player Shootout -Alternating Shots – Remove one player from the previous shootout. If one team is ahead after completion of the two shooters, from both teams, they are the winner.

6) One Player Shootout – Alternating shots – until a winner has been determined. No changes can be made to this shooter.

2018 PLAYOFF FORMAT

Format

  • Top 6 teams Qualify in divisions with 8 team or more
  • Top 4 teams Quality in divisions with 7 teams or less
  • Single elimination with higher seed hosting quarterfinal games

Quarterfinal Round with 6 teams

  • #3 (host) vs. #6
  • #4 (host) vs. #5
  • Must be played on or before Friday March 2nd

Semifinals & Finals – March 3rd & 4th

  • #1 vs. Lowest remaining seed
  • #2 vs. Highest remaining seed

2018 AMERICAN PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

U14 American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/188:00 PMEast BostonQuarter 13rd 95 Giants56th Jr Rangers2
3/2/187:30 PMIce DenQuarter 24th Avalanche35th Seacoast2
3/3/185:00 PMPilgrim CSemi 22nd Advantage03rd 95 Giants2
3/3/186:20 PMPilgrim CSemi 11st Express44th Avalanche5
3/4/1811:10 AMPilgrim CFINAL3rd 95 Giants44th Avalanche1
2004 American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/189:00 AMPilgrim CSemi 22nd RI Saints43rd Advantage5
3/3/1810:20 AMPilgrim CSemi 11st Glades34th Jr Bruins1
3/4/1812:30 PMPilgrim CFINAL1st Glades63rd Advantage5
2005 American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/187:00 PMRaynhamQuarter 13rd Lovell Knights76th Express2
3/2/186:30 PMHaverhill - GoldQuarter 24th Warriors45th Glades2
3/3/184:00 PMBrightonSemi 22nd Jr Bruins53rd Lovell Knights3
3/3/185:30 PMBrightonSemi 11st Icemen44th Warriors3
3/4/1811:30 AMBrightonFINAL1st Icemen42nd Jr Bruins5
2006 American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/2/187:50 PMHaverhill - GoldQuarter 13rd Warriors26th Advantage3
3/1/187:00 PMValley SportsQuarter 24th Patriots45th Jr Bruins1
3/3/1811:40 AMPilgrim CSemi 22nd Express44th Patriots2
3/3/181:00 PMPilgrim CSemi 11st Lovell Knights36th Advantage0
3/4/1810:15 AMHaverhill - GoldFINAL1st Lovell Knights22nd Express0
2007 American North
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/182:10 PMValley Sports 1Semi 22nd Jr Bruins33rd 95 Giants4
3/3/183:40 PMValley Sports 1Semi 11st Glades24th Rifles1
3/4/189:10 AMHaverhill - BlueFINAL1st Glades63rd 95 Giants3
2007 American South
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/189:10 AMTewksbury 2Semi 22nd Patriots43rd Seahawks2
3/3/1810:25 AMTewksbury 2Semi 11st Lovell Knights34th Icemen4
3/4/1812:10 PMHaverhill - BlueFINAL2nd Patriots44th Icemen8
2008 American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/189:40 AMIce DenSemi 22nd Avalanche33rd Express4
3/3/1811:10 AMIce DenSemi 11st 95 Giants54th Patriots4
3/4/1811:10 AMIce DenFINAL1st 95 Giants53rd Express0
Mite American
DateTimeRinkRoundHomeVisitor
3/3/1811:00 AMBrightonSemi 22nd Springfield63rd Icemen1
3/3/1812:30 PMBrightonSemi 11st Jr Bears84th Patriots1
3/4/1810:00 AMBrightonFINAL1st Jr Bears12nd Springfield3

2016 PLAYOFF RESULTS

[avia_codeblock_placeholder uid="3"]